The conference starts in:

Early-bird deadline in:

Use FRUCT discount code at booking.com

You are here

FRUCT Technical Committee

The FRUCT Technical Committee consists of

FRUCT Advisory Board members

Nazim Agoulmine (University of Evry Val d'Essonne, France)

Cristiano Aguzzi (University of Bologna, Italy)

Mikhail Alexandrov (Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain)

Francesco Antoniazzi (University of Bologna, Italy)

Sajid Anwar (Imsciences, Pakistan)

Guntis Arnicans (University of Latvia, Latvia)

Ivaylo Atanasov (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)

Konstantin Avrachenkov (INRIA, France)

Paolo Azzoni (Eurotech, Italy)

Serena Baiocco (University of Bologna, Italy)

Sergey Balandin (FRUCT Oy, Finland)

Ekaterina Balandina (Tampere University, Finland)

Mathieu Barthet (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Taoufik Ben Rejeb (MTUCI, Russia)

Mladen Berekovic (C3E / TU Braunschweig, Germany)

Sergey Bezzateev (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Ankur Bist (Govind ballabh pant university of agri. and tech., India)

Iurii Bogoiavlenskii (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Juris Borzovs (University of Latvia, Latvia)

Aleš Bourek (Center for Healthcare Quality, Masaryk University, Czech Republic)

Lev Buziukov (Saint Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

John Cardiff (ITT Dublin, Ireland)

Paolo Castaldi (University of Bologna, Italy)

Kirill Chuvilin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia)

Tullio Salmon Cinotti (University of Bologna, Italy)

Alfredo D'Elia (University of Bologna, Italy)

Yousef Ibrahim Daradkeh (The University of Jordan, Jordan)

Luca de Alfaro (UC Santa Cruz, USA)

Vladimir Deart (Moscow Technical University of Communications and Informatics, Russia)

Marco L. Della Vedova (Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy)

Salvatore Distefano (University of Messina, Italy)

Roman Dunaytsev (Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Alexey Dudkov (NRPL Group, Finland)

Jan-Erik Ekberg (Huawei Technologies, Finland)

Gyorgy Fazekas (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Andrey Fionov (Siberian State University of Telecommunications and Information Sciences, Russia)

Ernst Gabidulin (MIPT, Russia)

Ivan Ganchev (University of Limerick, Ireland / University of Plovdiv "Paisii Hilendarski", Bulgaria)

Alexander Geida (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Boris Goldstein (Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Vladimir Gorodetsky (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Andrei Gurtov (Linkoping University, Sweden)

Timo Hämäläinen (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)

Carlos Kamienski (Federal University of the ABC, Brazil)

Hannu Karvonen (VTT, Finland)

Alexey Kashevnik (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Vladimir Khryashchev (Piclab LLC, Russia)

Geun-Hyung Kim (Dong-Eui University, South Korea)

Alexandr Klimchik (Innopolis University, Russia)

Liudmila Koblyakova (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Olga Kolesnichenko (First Moscow State Medical University, Russia)

Mikhail Komarov (NRU Higher School of Economics, Russia)

Alexey Koren (Excursia Inc, Russia)

Dmitry Korzun (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Yevgeni Koucheryavy (Tampere University, Finland)

Liubov Kovriguina (NRU ITMO, Russia)

Vadim Kramar (Oulu University of Applied Sciences, Finland)

Dmitry Kravchenko (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)

Kirill Krinkin (Saint-Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Kirill Kulakov (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Michal Kvet (University of Zilina, Slovakia)

Ilya Lebedev (ITMO University, Russia)

Andrei Lobov (Tampere University, Finland)

Hsi-Pin Ma (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Joaquim Macedo (University of Minho, Portugal)

Anton Makarov (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)

Vladimir Mankov (Alcatel-Lucent Training Center, Russia)

Ninoslav Marina (Princeton University, USA)

Oleg Medvedev (Moscow State University, Russia)

Alexander Meigal (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Dmitry Mouromtsev (ITMO University, Russia)

Dmitry Namiot (Moscow State University, Russia)

Valtteri Niemi (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Valentin Olenev (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Michele Pagano (University of Pisa, Italy)

Ilya Paramonov (Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Kiran Kumari Patil (REVA University Bangalore, India)

Johan Pauwels (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Evelina Pencheva (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)

Dmitry Petrov (Nokia, Finland)

Vitaly Petrov (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)

Edison Pignaton de Freitas (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)

Lidia Pivovarova (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Svetlana Popova (Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia)

Jari Porras (Entrepreneur, Finland)

S.P.Shiva Prakash (JSS Research Foundation/ Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering, India)

Alexey Rabin (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Joel J.P.C. Rodrigues (Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Beira Interior, Portugal)

Luca Roffia (University of Bologna, Italy)

Simon Pietro Romano (University of Napoli Federico II, Italy)

Juha Roning (University of Oulu, Finland)

Laura Ruotsalainen (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Pavel Rybin (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia)

Kleddao Satcharoen (King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand)

Kurt Sandkuhl (The University of Rostock, Germany)

Roberto Saracco (Telecom Italia, Italy)

Vladimir Sayenko (Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine)

Alexander Semenov (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)

Anton Shabaev (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Yuriy Sheynin (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Nikolay Shilov (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Charalabos Skianis (University of the Aegean, Greece)

Alexander Smirnov (ITMO University, Russia)

Gennady Smorodin (Dell EMC, Russia)

Manfred Sneps-Sneppe (Ventspils University College VIRAC, Russia)

Juha-Pekka Soininen (VTT, Finland)

Elena Suvorova (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Yahya Tashtoush (Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan)

Hannu Tenhunen (EIT ICT Labs KTH, Sweden)

Nikolay Teslya (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Christian Timmerer (Klagenfurt University, ITEC - MMC, Austria)

Segundo Moises Toapanta Toapanta (Universidad Politècnica Salesiana del Ecuador, Ecuador)

Peter Trifonov (Saint-Petersburg State Polytechnic University, Russia)

Luca Turchet (Queen Mary University of London, Center for Digital Music, UK)

Timofey Turenko (MariaDB Corporation Ab, Finland)

Shinsuke Uda (Kyushu University, Japan)

Dmitry Ustalov (University of Mannheim, Germany)

Andrey Vasilyev (Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Fabio Viola (ARCES - Advanced Research Center on Electronic Systems, Italy)

Valery Vyatkin (Aalto University, Finland)

Katarzyna Wac (University of Geneva, Switzerland)

Maxim Yatskovskiy (FRUCT MD Ltd, Russia)

Weider Yu (San Jose State University, USA)

Ivan Zyrianoff (Federal University of ABC - UFABC, Brazil)

Mark Zaslavskiy (ITMO University, Russia)

Arkady Zaslavsky (SCIRO, Australia)

News: