The conference starts in:

Early-bird deadline in:

Use FRUCT discount code at booking.com

Upcoming Events
Event Dates

24th FRUCT

08.04 - 12.04

SEPA training

09.04 - 10.04

Sailfish OS Days

09.04 - 11.04

ISAI19 workshop

10.04 - 11.04

25th FRUCT

05.11 - 08.11

AMICT19 workshop

06.11 - 08.11

IDEA19 workshop

07.11 - 08.11

You are here

FRUCT Technical Committee

The FRUCT Technical Committee consists of

FRUCT Advisory Board members

Nazim Agoulmine (University of Evry Val d'Essonne, France)

Cristiano Aguzzi (University of Bologna, Italy)

Mikhail Alexandrov (Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain)

Mohammad Hossein Anisi (University of Essex, UK)

Francesco Antoniazzi (University of Bologna, Italy)

Guntis Arnicans (University of Latvia, Latvia)

Serena Baiocco (University of Bologna, Italy)

Sergey Balandin (FRUCT Oy, Finland)

Mathieu Barthet (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Sergey Bezzateev (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Ankur Bist (Govind ballabh pant university of agri. and tech., India)

Iurii Bogoiavlenskii (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Juris Borzovs (University of Latvia, Latvia)

Aleš Bourek (Center for Healthcare Quality, Masaryk University, Czech Republic)

Lev Buziukov (Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

John Cardiff (ITT Dublin, Ireland)

Paolo Castaldi (University of Bologna, Italy)

Angels Catena (Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona, Spain)

Kirill Chuvilin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia)

Tullio Salmon Cinotti (University of Bologna, Italy)

Alfredo D'Elia (University of Bologna, Italy)

Vera Danilova (RPANEPA, Russia)

Luca de Alfaro (UC Santa Cruz, USA)

Yousef Ibrahim Daradkeh (Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia)

Vladimir Deart (Moscow Technical University of Communications and Informatics, Russia)

Marco L. Della Vedova (Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Italy)

Salvatore Distefano (University of Messina, Italy)

Alessio Domeneghetti (University of Bologna, Italy)

Roman Dunaytsev (Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Alexey Dudkov (NRPL Group, Finland)

Gyorgy Fazekas (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Andrey Fionov (Siberian State University of Telecommunications and Information Sciences, Russia)

Edison Freitas (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil)

Ivan Ganchev (University of Limerick, Ireland / University of Plovdiv "Paisii Hilendarski", Bulgaria)

Boris Goldstein (Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Vladimir Gorodetsky (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Andrei Gurtov (Linkoping University, Sweden)

Jyri Hämäläinen (Aalto University, Finland)

Timo Hämäläinen (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)

Pekka Jappinen (Digital Living International, Finland)

Grigory Kabatiansky (HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics, Russia)

Alexey Kashevnik (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Vladimir Khryashchev (Piclab LLC, Russia)

Geun-Hyung Kim (Dong-Eui University, South Korea)

Liudmila Koblyakova (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Olga Kolesnichenko (First Moscow State Medical University, Russia)

Mikhail Komarov (NRU Higher School of Economics, Russia)

Alexey Koren (Excursia Inc, Russia)

Dmitry Korzun (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Yevgeni Koucheryavy (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)

Liubov Kovriguina (NRU ITMO, Russia)

Vadim Kramar (Oulu University of Applied Sciences, Finland)

Dmitry Kravchenko (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)

Kirill Krinkin (Saint-Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Kirill Kulakov (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Michal Kvet (University of Zilina, Slovakia)

Simona Lohan (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)

Hsi-Pin Ma (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Joaquim Macedo (University of Minho, Portugal)

Anton Makarov (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)

David Malone (Hamilton Institute, NUI Maynooth, Ireland)

Oleg Medvedev (Moscow State University, Russia)

Alexander Meigal (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Dmitry Mouromtsev (ITMO University, Russia)

Dmitry Namiot (Moscow State University, Russia)

Valtteri Niemi (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Valentin Olenev (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Valentin Onossovski (Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia)

Andrei Ovchinnikov (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Jarkko Paavola (Turku University of Applied Sciences, Finland)

Michele Pagano (University of Pisa, Italy)

Ilya Paramonov (Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Kiran Kumari Patil (REVA University Bangalore, India)

Johan Pauwels (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Dmitry Petrov (Nokia, Finland)

Vitaly Petrov (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)

Lidia Pivovarova (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Natalia Ponomareva (University of Wolverhampton, UK)

Svetlana Popova (Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia)

Jari Porras (Entrepreneur, Finland)

Martin Potthast (Bauhaus-Universität Weimar, Germany)

S.P.Shiva Prakash (JSS Research Foundation/ Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering, India)

Andrey Priorov (Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Veronika Prokhorova (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Nicholas Race (Lancaster University, UK)

Taoufik Ben Rejeb (Moscow Technical University of Communications and Informatics, Russia)

Alexey Rodionov (ICMMG SB RAS, Russia)

Joel J.P.C. Rodrigues (Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Beira Interior, Portugal)

Luca Roffia (University of Bologna, Italy)

Roberto Saracco (Telecom Italia, Italy)

Vladimir Sayenko (Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine)

Alexander Semenov (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)

Anton Shabaev (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Yuriy Sheynin (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Nikolay Shilov (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Charalabos Skianis (University of the Aegean, Greece)

Alexander Smirnov (ITMO University, Russia)

Manfred Sneps-Sneppe (Ventspils University College VIRAC, Latvia)

Santa Stibe (University College Dublin, Ireland)

Elena Suvorova (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Alexey Syschikov (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Nikolay Teslya (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Olav Tirkkonen (Aalto University, Finland)

Attilio Toscano (University of Bologna, Italy)

Luca Turchet (Queen Mary University of London, Center for Digital Music, UK)

Timofey Turenko (MariaDB Corporation Ab, Finland)

Shinsuke Uda (Kyushu University, Japan)

Dmitry Ustalov (University of Mannheim, Germany)

Andrey Vasilyev (Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Giulia Villani (University of Bologna, Italia)

Fabio Viola (ARCES - Advanced Research Center on Electronic Systems, Italy)

Valeriy Vyatkin (Aalto University, Finland)

Maxim Yatskovskiy (FRUCT MD Ltd, Russia)

Weider Yu (San Jose State University, USA)

Mark Zaslavskiy (Saint-Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Arkady Zaslavsky (SCIRO, Australia)

Lorenzo Carmelo Zingali(University of Bologna, Italy)

News: