The conference starts in:

Early-bird submission in:

Find a new job

You are here

FRUCT Technical Committee

The FRUCT Technical Committee consists of

FRUCT Advisory Board members

Nazim Agoulmine (University of Evry Val d'Essonne, France)

Ilya Afanasyev (Innopolis University, Russia)

Mikhail Alexandrov (Autonomous University of Barcelona, Spain)

Omar Almousa (Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan)

Francesco Antoniazzi (Ecole des Mines de Saint-Etienne, France)

Fazel Ansari (TU Wien, Institute of Management Science, Fraunhofer, Austria)

Guntis Arnicans (University of Latvia, Latvia)

Ivaylo Atanasov (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)

Konstantin Avrachenkov (INRIA, France)

Serena Baiocco (University of Bologna, Italy)

Sergey Balandin (FRUCT Oy, Finland)

Ekaterina Balandina (Tampere University, Finland)

Jose Mairton Barros da Silva Junior (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)

Emmanouil Benetos (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Sergey Bezzateev (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Ankur Bist (Govind ballabh pant university of agri. and tech., India)

Iurii Bogoiavlenskii (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Juris Borzovs (University of Latvia, Latvia)

Aleš Bourek (Center for Healthcare Quality, Masaryk University, Czech Republic)

AlessioBrutti (FBK, Italy)

Doina Bucur (University of Twente, Netherlands)

Lev Buziukov (Saint Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Fabio Caraffini (De Montfort University, UK)

John Cardiff (ITT Dublin, Ireland)

Paolo Casari (University of Trento, Italy)

Paolo Castaldi (University of Bologna, Italy)

Marco Centenaro (FBK, Italy)

Gianmarco Cerutti (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)

Tien-FuChen (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)

Luca Chiaraviglio (University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy)

Kirill Chuvilin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia)

Tullio Salmon Cinotti (University of Bologna, Italy)

Luca Comanducci (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

Alfredo D'Elia (University of Bologna, Italy)

Vera Danilova (RPANEPA, Russia)

Vladimir Deart (Moscow Technical University of Communications and Informatics, Russia)

Balandino Di Donato (University of Leicester, UK)

Carlo Drioli (Università degli Studi di Udine, Italy)

Alexey Dudkov (NRPL Group, Finland)

Roman Dunaytsev (Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Gyorgy Fazekas (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Dieter Fiems (Ghent University, Belgium)

Andrey Fionov (Siberian State University of Telecommunications and Information Sciences, Russia)

Carlo Fischione (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Italy)

Frederic Font (Music Technology Group, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain)

Angelo Fraietta (UNSW Art and Design, Australia)

Leonardo Gabrielli (Università Politecnica delle Marche, Italy)

Ivan Ganchev (University of Limerick, Ireland / University of Plovdiv "Paisii Hilendarski", Bulgaria)

Alexander Geida (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Boris Goldstein (Saint-Petersburg State University of Telecommunications, Russia)

Andrei Gurtov (Linkoping University, Sweden)

Timo Hämäläinen (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)

Robert Hupke (Leibniz Universität Hannover, Institut für Kommunikationstechnik, Germany)

Giovanni Iacca (University of Trento, Italy)

Carlos Kamienski (Federal University of the ABC, Brazil)

Alexey Kashevnik (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Lazhar Khriji (Sultan Qaboos University, Oman)

Vladimir Khryashchev (Piclab LLC, Russia)

Geun-Hyung Kim (Dong-Eui University, South Korea)

Mikhail Komarov (NRU Higher School of Economics, Russia)

Alexey Koren (Excursia Inc, Russia)

Dmitry Korzun (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Yevgeni Koucheryavy (Tampere University, Finland)

Vadim Kramar (Oulu University of Applied Sciences, Finland)

Dmitry Kravchenko (Accenture Israel Cyber R&D Lab & Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel)

Kirill Krinkin (Saint-Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", Russia)

Kirill Kulakov (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Michal Kvet (University of Zilina, Slovakia)

Mathieu Lagrange (IRCCYN, France)

Ksenia Lagutina (P. G. Demidov Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Ilya Lebedev (ITMO University, Russia)

Antonio Liotta (Edinburgh Napier University, UK)

Andrei Lobov (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)

Hsi-Pin Ma (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)

Joaquim Macedo (University of Minho, Portugal)

Anton Makarov (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)

Anna Maltseva (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)

Vladimir Mankov (Alcatel-Lucent Training Center, Russia)

Ninoslav Marina (Princeton University, USA)

Charles Martin (Research School of Computer Science, The Australian National University, Australia)

Benjamin Matuszewski (IRCAM, France)

Oleg Medvedev (Moscow State University, Russia)

Alexander Meigal (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Eduardo Meneses (McGill University, UK)

Alessandro Ilic Mezza (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

Thomas Mitchell (University of the West of England, UK)

Giulio Moro (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Dmitry Mouromtsev (ITMO University, Russia)

Vladimir Muliukha (Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia)

Dmitry Namiot (Moscow State University, Russia)

Valtteri Niemi (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Stavros Ntalampiras (University of Milan, Italy)

Valentin Olenev (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Maurizio Omologo (Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy)

Michele Pagano (University of Pisa, Italy)

Ilya Paramonov (Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Johan Pauwels (Queen Mary University of London, UK)

Evelina Pencheva (Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria)

Dmitry Petrov (Nokia, Finland)

Vitaly Petrov (Tampere University of Technology, Finland)

Lidia Pivovarova (University of Helsinki, Finland)

Svetlana Popova (Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia)

Jari Porras (LUT, Finland)

S.P.Shiva Prakash (JSS Research Foundation/ Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering, India)

Alexey Rabin (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Joel J.P.C. Rodrigues (Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Beira Interior, Portugal)

Luca Roffia (University of Bologna, Italy)

Juha Röning (University of Oulu, Finland)

SimoneRossi Tisbeni (INFN-CNAF, Italy)

Cristina Rottondi (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)

Pavel Rybin (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia)

Kurt Sandkuhl (The University of Rostock, Germany)

Roberto Saracco (Telecom Italia, Italy)

Vladimir Sayenko (Kharkov National University of Radio Electronics, Ukraine)

Alexander Semenov (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)

Anton Shabaev (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Yuriy Sheynin (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Nikolay Shilov (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Hossein Shokri (Ghadikolaei, Switzerland)

Charalabos Skianis (University of the Aegean, Greece)

Alexander Smirnov (ITMO University, Russia)

Gennady Smorodin (Dell EMC, Russia)

Manfred Sneps-Sneppe (Ventspils University College VIRAC, Russia)

Juha-Pekka Soininen (VTT, Finland)

Elena Suvorova (State University of Aerospace Instrumentation, Russia)

Saw Chin Tan (Multimedia University, Malaysia)

ErnestoTarantino (ICAR-CNR, Italy)

Yahya Tashtoush (Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan)

Hannu Tenhunen (EIT ICT Labs KTH, Sweden)

Nikolay Teslya (SPIIRAS, Russia)

Thomas Ohlson Timoudas (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden)

Segundo Moises Toapanta Toapanta (Universidad Politècnica Salesiana del Ecuador, Ecuador)

Alberto Tonda (INRA, France)

Lauri Tuovinen (University of Oulu, Finland)

Luca Turchet (University of Trento, Italy)

Timofey Turenko (MariaDB Corporation Ab, Finland)

Dmitry Ustalov (University of Mannheim, Germany)

Andrey Vasilyev (Yaroslavl State University, Russia)

Fabio Viola (ARCES - Advanced Research Center on Electronic Systems, Italy)

Valery Vyatkin (Aalto University, Finland)

Katarzyna Wac (University of Geneva, Switzerland)

Anna Xambo (De Montfort University, UK)

Maxim Yatskovskiy (FRUCT MD Ltd, Russia)

Weider Yu (San Jose State University, USA)

Anna Zakrzewska (Nokia Bell Labs, Ireland)

Victor Zappi (Northeastern University, USA)

Anatoliy Zabrovskiy (Petrozavodsk State University, Russia)

Mark Zaslavskiy (JetBrains Research, Russia)